Timetables 2017/18

Update Monday 16th October – Just confirmed on the main evening news -> all Primary and Secondary Schools will remain closed again tomorrow Tues 17th Oct as a result of storm Ophelia.

As of Monday evening 19:00 – AIT will be OPEN tomorrow Tues 17th Oct and Farrellys Coaches will be operating the regular bus service from Longford to AIT and Summerhill.

Please stay safe, and avoid any unnecessary travel.

—————————————————————————————————————————————

 

 

*Page last updated:

 

Longford to Athlone AIT

Pick Up/Drop Off Mon-Fri
Longford (Durkin’s Bus Stop) 07:40
Farnagh Stores 07:45
Stonepark (Maguires Filling Stn) 07:48
Kenagh (O’Boyles Shop) 07:55
Ballymahon (Diffley’s Shop) 08:05
Tang Church 08:10
Athlone AIT 08:40
Cólaiste Chiaráin, Summerhill 08:50

 

Athlone AIT to Longford

Pick Up/Drop Off Mon-Thu Fri
Cólaiste Chiaráin, Summerhill 17:35 15:35
Athlone AIT 18:05 16:05
Tang Church 18:25 16:25
Ballymahon at Diffley’s 18:30 16:30
Kenagh at O’Boyles Shop 18:40 16:40
Stonepark (Maguires Filling Stn) 18:47 16:47
Longford (Durkin’s Bus Stop) 18:55 16:55

 

Longford to Ballymahon Secondary Schools

*We offer discounts for second and subsequent school children. Please call for details 043 33 22222

Pick up /Drop Off Mon-Fri
Newtownforbes, Church 07:50
Durkins Longford 08.10
Stonepark 08.20
McGiffs Crossroads 08.30
Kenagh 08.35
Ballymahon Secondary Schools 08.40

 

Ballymahon to Longford Secondary Schools

*We offer discounts for second and subsequent school children. Please call for details 043 33 22222

Pick up /Drop Off Mon-Thu Fri
Ballymahon Secondary Schools 16:10 13:30
Kenagh 16:15 13:35
McGiffs Crossroads 16:20 13:40
Stonepark 16:30 13:50
Durkins Longford 16:40 14:00
Newtownforbes, Church 17:00 14:20

 

Lanesborough to Ballymahon Schools

*We offer discounts for second and subsequent school children. Please call for details 043 33 22222

Pick Up/Drop Off Mon-Fri
Fermoyle 07:35
Lanesborough Church 07:41
Clonfour 07:47
Lehary 07:52
Tullyverane 07:56
Lisnacusha 08:01
Derryhawn 08:15
Ballymahon Church 08:30

 

Ballymahon Schools to Lanesborough

Pick Up/Drop Off Mon-Thu Fri
Ballymahon National School 16:10 13:30
Derryhawn 16:25 13:45
Lisnacusha 16:39 13:59
Tullyverane 16:44 14:04
Lehary 16:48 14:08
Clonfour 16:53 14:13
Lanesborough Church 16:59 14:19
Fermoyle 17:05 14:25

 

 

Ardagh/Moydow to Ballymahon Schools

*We offer discounts for second and subsequent school children. Please call for details 043 33 22222

Pick Up/Drop Off Mon-Fri
McGiffs Crossroads 07:40
Moydow/Bawn 07:50
Nappagh 07:52
Ardagh Football Pitch 08:02
Ardagh Village 08:05
Ballymahon Convent of Mercy 08:15
Ballymahon Vocational School 08:17

 

Ballymahon Schools to Ardagh/Moydow

Pick Up/Drop Off Mon-Thu Fri
Ballymahon Vocational School 16:10 13:30
Ballymahon Convent of Mercy 16:12 13:32
Ardagh Village 16:22 13:42
Ardagh Football Pitch 16:25 13:45
Nappagh 16:35 13:55
Moydow/Bawn 16:37 13:57
McGiffs Crossroads 16:47 14:07