Timetables 2017/18

 

Announcement: Longford to AIT route for mid-term

Please note that due to the colleges and schools being closed for mid-term, our Longford to Athlone (AIT & Summerhill) service will not be operational next week, Monday 30th Oct to Friday 3rd Nov inclusive. Normal service resumes Monday 6th Nov @ 07:40 from Durkins Bus Stop, Longford.

Enjoy the break !


 
*Page last updated:

Longford to Athlone AIT

Pick Up/Drop Off Mon-Fri
Longford (Durkin’s Bus Stop) 07:40
Farnagh Stores 07:45
Stonepark (Maguires Filling Stn) 07:48
Kenagh (O’Boyles Shop) 07:55
Ballymahon (Diffley’s Shop) 08:05
Tang Church 08:10
Athlone AIT 08:40
Cólaiste Chiaráin, Summerhill 08:50

 

Athlone AIT to Longford

Pick Up/Drop Off Mon-Thu Fri
Cólaiste Chiaráin, Summerhill 17:35 15:35
Athlone AIT 18:05 16:05
Tang Church 18:25 16:25
Ballymahon at Diffley’s 18:30 16:30
Kenagh at O’Boyles Shop 18:40 16:40
Stonepark (Maguires Filling Stn) 18:47 16:47
Longford (Durkin’s Bus Stop) 18:55 16:55

 

Longford to Ballymahon Secondary Schools

*We offer discounts for second and subsequent school children. Please call for details 043 33 22222

Pick up /Drop Off Mon-Fri
Newtownforbes, Church 07:50
Durkins Longford 08.10
Stonepark 08.20
McGiffs Crossroads 08.30
Kenagh 08.35
Ballymahon Secondary Schools 08.40

 

Ballymahon to Longford Secondary Schools

*We offer discounts for second and subsequent school children. Please call for details 043 33 22222

Pick up /Drop Off Mon-Thu Fri
Ballymahon Secondary Schools 16:10 13:30
Kenagh 16:15 13:35
McGiffs Crossroads 16:20 13:40
Stonepark 16:30 13:50
Durkins Longford 16:40 14:00
Newtownforbes, Church 17:00 14:20

 

Lanesborough to Ballymahon Schools

*We offer discounts for second and subsequent school children. Please call for details 043 33 22222

Pick Up/Drop Off Mon-Fri
Fermoyle 07:35
Lanesborough Church 07:41
Clonfour 07:47
Lehary 07:52
Tullyverane 07:56
Lisnacusha 08:01
Derryhawn 08:15
Ballymahon Church 08:30

 

Ballymahon Schools to Lanesborough

Pick Up/Drop Off Mon-Thu Fri
Ballymahon National School 16:10 13:30
Derryhawn 16:25 13:45
Lisnacusha 16:39 13:59
Tullyverane 16:44 14:04
Lehary 16:48 14:08
Clonfour 16:53 14:13
Lanesborough Church 16:59 14:19
Fermoyle 17:05 14:25

 

 

Ardagh/Moydow to Ballymahon Schools

*We offer discounts for second and subsequent school children. Please call for details 043 33 22222

Pick Up/Drop Off Mon-Fri
McGiffs Crossroads 07:40
Moydow/Bawn 07:50
Nappagh 07:52
Ardagh Football Pitch 08:02
Ardagh Village 08:05
Ballymahon Convent of Mercy 08:15
Ballymahon Vocational School 08:17

 

Ballymahon Schools to Ardagh/Moydow

Pick Up/Drop Off Mon-Thu Fri
Ballymahon Vocational School 16:10 13:30
Ballymahon Convent of Mercy 16:12 13:32
Ardagh Village 16:22 13:42
Ardagh Football Pitch 16:25 13:45
Nappagh 16:35 13:55
Moydow/Bawn 16:37 13:57
McGiffs Crossroads 16:47 14:07